Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race Minisite
Return to the RORC Homepage

2022 Entries & Interest

 

 Yacht NameDesigner/ClassOwner/Skipper/Charterer
  AJ Wanderlust Sun Odyssey 45.2 Charlene Howard (2H)
  Asgard Sun Fast 3300 Ross Farrow (2H)
  Bank Von Bremen J/V 53 Christoph Tschernischen
  Bellino Sun Fast 3600 Rob Craigie & Deb Fish (2H)
  Black Sheep Sun Fast 3600 Trevor Middleton
  Bug Sun Fast 3300 Richard Elliott (2H)
  Chilli Pepper Sun Fast 3300 Jim & Ellie Driver (2H)
  Diablo Sun Fast 3600 Nick Martin (2H)
  Echo Zulu Frers 45 William Croxford (2H)
  Fast Forward One-Off Tomasz Nagas
  Fastrak XII Sun Fast 3300 Nigel de Quervain Colley (2H)
  Fuji Class40 (38) Ari Känsäkoski
  Fujitsu British Solider Sun Fast 3600 Army Sailing Association
  Gente DI Mare Grand Soleil 40c Roel Ysewyn (2H)
  Gentoo Sailing Team IMOCA 60 James Harayda
  Groupe Berkem Class40 (179) Laurent Camprubi (2H)
  Groupe SNEF Class40 (178) Xavier Macaire
  Influence Class40 (171) Andrea Fornaro
  Initiatives-Coeur IMOCA 60 Sam Davies
  Jangada JPK 1010 Richard Palmer (2H)
  Kite Class40 (144) Greg Leonard
  La Rochelle Nautique Class40 (81) Marc Dubos
  Libertalia Volvo 60 Challenge Ocean
  Marco Polo Sun Fast 3600 Stephen Berry (2H)
  Medallia IMOCA 60 Pip Hare
  Morning After S&S 34 Stuart Greenfield (2H)
  Mzungu! JPK 1080 Sam White (2H)
  New Normal Sun Fast 3300 Thomas Fenemore (2H)
  Oliver Heer Ocean Racing IMOCA 60 Oliver Heer
  Palanad 3 Class40 (160) Antoine Magre
  Palby Marine Elliott 35ss Michael Møllmann
  Pegasus of Northumberland Open 50 Ross Hobson & Adrian Banks
  Pen Duick VI 73' Aluminium ketch Marie Tabarly
  Peregrine Class40 (68) Jasper Golyer
  Polished Manx II First 40.7 Kuba Szymanski (2H)
  PowerPlay MOD70 PowerPlay Racing Ltd / Peter Cunningham
  Red Ruby Sun Fast 3300 Justin & Christine Wolfe
  Rockit Sun Fast 3300 Dee Caffari & Shirley Robertson (2H)
  Sniffix Dry Peterson 43 Ior 2-ton Dirk Lahmann (2H)
  Telefonica Black Volvo Open 70 Lance Shepherd
  Tigris Sun Fast 3600 Gavin Howe (2H)
  Tquila Class40 (137) James McHugh
  Wild Pilgrim Sun Fast 3300 Daniel Jones (2H)

Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race Logo